Online Schedule & Course Details

Please refer to the table below for important details and instructions on your online course.

Note: Online Class Schedules are subject to change. Some courses may require web conferencing, face-to-face on-campus meetings at a particular time, or test proctoring. Please check course descriptions often for updates.


Schedule as of July 14, 2020

CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ACCT
2120.002
3Principles of Accounting IISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Ann K Brooks
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
AFST
1110.001
3Intro Africana StudiesSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Marsha K Hardeman
ARR
AFST
1110.002
3Intro Africana StudiesSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Staff ARR
AFST
307.003
3African Diaspora in the SWSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Sheryl Felecia Means
ARR
AFST
340.003
3Race and GlobalizationSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Natasha B Howard
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
AMST
1150.001
3Intro Southwest StudiesSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Sophie E Ell
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ANTH
1115.001
3Intro AnthropologySummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Keith M Prufer
ARR
ANTH
1135.001
3Intro Biological AnthSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Keith L Hunley
ARR
ANTH
1135.005
3Intro Biological AnthSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Staff ARR
ANTH
1140.001
3Intro Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Jocelyn H Dehaas
ARR
ANTH
1155.001
3Intro Linguistic AnthropologySummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Josefina Bittar Prieto
ARR
ANTH
1170.005
3Human LifeSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Melissa E Thompson
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ARTH
2245.001
3History of PhotographySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Kevin J Mulhearn
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ALB
365.001
3Social Media Arts MarketingSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Paul R Rhien
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ASTR
1115.010
3Intro AstronomySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Katherine S Cosburn
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
BIOL
1110.100
3General BiologySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Satya M Witt
ARR
BIOL
1110.101
3General BiologySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Satya M Witt
ARR
BIOL
1110L.001
1General Biology LabSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Satya M Witt
ARR
BIOL
1110L.101
1General Biology LabSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Satya M Witt
ARR
BIOL
1140.100
3Biology for Health SciencesSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Kimran E Buckholz
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
BIOM
505.003
3ST: Global Hlth & Natl SecSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Lawrence W Gernon

Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Jul. 24, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
FS  9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
ONLINE MAX

BIOM
505.004
3ST: Global Hlth & Natl SecSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Victor K Barbiero

Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Jul. 24, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
FS  9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
ONLINE MAX

CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CCS
332.001
3Intro to Chicana StudiesSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Patricia M Perea
ARR
CCS
332.002
3Intro to Chicana StudiesSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Patricia M Perea
ARR
CCS
393.009
3T: Curandero Traditional MedSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Jul. 6, 2020 - Jul. 31, 2020
Eliseo S Torres
ARR
CCS
480.001
3New Approaches in CCSSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Stephanie M Sanchez
ARR
CCS
480.002
3New Approaches in CCSSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Stephanie M Sanchez
ARR
CCS
493.001
3ST: Chicana/o Artistic ExpressSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Adan Avalos
ARR
CCS
580.002
3New Approaches in CCSSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Stephanie M Sanchez
ARR
CCS
593.001
3ST: Chicana/o Artistic ExpressSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Adan Avalos
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CE
598.002
3Sel T: Construction MaterialsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Mahmoud Reda Taha
ARR
CE
598.003
3Sel T: Construction MaterialsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Mahmoud Reda Taha
ARR
CE
598.004
3Sel T: GlobalHist of ConstructSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Mark D Russell
ARR
CE
598.005
3Sel T: GlobalHist of ConstructSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Mark D Russell
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CLST
1110.001
3Greek MythologySummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Luke Gorton
ARR
CLST
1110.002
3Greek MythologySummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Kristin B Dupree
ARR
CLST
1110.003
3Greek MythologySummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Lauren Alberti
ARR
CLST
1110.004
3Greek MythologySummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Lauren W Brown
ARR
CLST
1110.005
3Greek MythologySummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Staff ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CJ
300.001
3Theories of CommunicationSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Marco Briziarelli
ARR
CJ
314.001
3Intercultural CommunicationSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Md Didarul Islam
ARR
CJ
318.002
3Language, Thought & BehaviorSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Abdissa B Zerai
ARR
CJ
323.002
3Nonverbal CommunicationSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Kamela Rasmussen
ARR
CJ
327.001
3Persuasive CommunicationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Kathy L Isaacson
ARR
CJ
327.003
3Persuasive CommunicationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Kathy L Isaacson
ARR
CJ
333.001
3Professional CommunicationSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Keisuke Kimura
ARR
CJ
340.001
3Communication in OrganizationsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Cleophas T Muneri
ARR
CJ
365.001
3History of MediaSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Judith M White
ARR
CJ
365.002
3History of MediaSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Judith M White
ARR
CJ
374.001
3Design & Visual Presentation ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Carolina R Contreras
ARR
CJ
374.002
3Design & Visual Presentation ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Carolina R Contreras
ARR
CJ
393.003
3T: Serial Murder CommunicationSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Dirk C Duran-Gibson
ARR
CJ
400.002
3Sr Sem Perspectives on CommSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Christina M Blankenship
ARR
CJ
461.001
3Media CriticismSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Ilia M Rodriguez Nazario
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
COUN
510.002
3Professional OrientationSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Jeanmarie Keim
ARR
COUN
576.001
3Diagnosis of Mental DisordersSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Jeanmarie Keim
ARR
COUN
577.001
3Substance Use and AbuseSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Kelley R Holladay
ARR
COUN
581.001
3Sexuality in CounselingSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Kristopher M Goodrich
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
DANC
1110.003
3Dance AppreciationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Melissa G Velasco
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
DEHY
407.002
3ProblemsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
422.002
3Dental Public Health ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
440.002
3Extramural ExperSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
503.001
3Oral MedicineSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
504.001
1 TO 6DH InternshipSummer 2020 - Full Term
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
507.001
1 TO 3ProblemsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
560.003
3Nonthesis ProjectSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
599.001
1 TO 6DH ThesisSummer 2020 - Full Term
Diana B Aboytes
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ECON
2110.001
3Macroeconomic PrinciplesSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
David S Dixon
ARR
ECON
2110.003
3Macroeconomic PrinciplesSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
David S Dixon
ARR
ECON
2120.001
3Microeconomic PrinciplesSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
ECON
2120.003
3Microeconomic PrinciplesSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
ECON
307.001
3Economics ToolsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
ECON
307.002
3Economics ToolsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
EDUC
1120.001
3Intro to EducationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
EDUC
330L.001
3Reading & Diversity ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Jennifer J Gutierrez
ARR
EDUC
330L.002
3Reading & Diversity ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
EDUC
330L.003
3Reading & Diversity ISummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Krystal F Wood-Kofonow
ARR
EDUC
421.002
3Teaching Social Studies K-8Summer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 2, 2020
Rebecca M Sanchez

Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 2, 2020
MT  1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Remote Scheduled Instruction
Room #: ONLINE

Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Remote Arranged
Room #: ONLINE

Jun. 4, 2020
R  1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Remote Scheduled Instruction
Room #: ONLINE

Jun. 9, 2020 - Jun. 10, 2020
TW  1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Remote Scheduled Instruction
Room #: ONLINE

Jun. 15, 2020 - Jun. 22, 2020
MWF  1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Remote Scheduled Instruction
Room #: ONLINE

Jun. 25, 2020 - Jun. 26, 2020
RF  1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Remote Scheduled Instruction
Room #: ONLINE

EDUC
438.001
3Techng Read Writ Content FieldSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Frances K Vitali
ARR
EDUC
500.002
3Research Applications EducSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Elizabeth D Torres Velasquez
ARR
EDUC
502.003
3Advanced Instruct StrategiesSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Staff ARR
EDUC
542.003
3Princip of Curriculum DevelopSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Trenia L Walker
ARR
EDUC
550.002
3Issues in Secondary EducationSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Trenia L Walker
ARR
EDUC
590.001
3Sem: Masters SeminarSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Katherine Crawford-Garrett
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ECE
203.001
3Circuit Analysis ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Charles B Fleddermann
ARR
ECE
213.004
3Circuit Analysis IISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Tarief Mohamed F Elshafiey Alakrat

Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
TR  9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Online Synchronous

ECE
529.001
3Intro Technical CybersecuritySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Christopher C Lamb
ARR
ECE
529.002
3Intro Technical CybersecuritySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Christopher C Lamb
ARR
ECE
531.001
3Intro Internet of ThingsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Christopher C Lamb
ARR
ECE
531.002
3Intro Internet of ThingsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Christopher C Lamb
ARR
ECE
551.041
1 TO 6ProblemsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Marios S Pattichis
ARR
ECE
551.043
1 TO 6ProblemsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Marios S Pattichis
ARR
ECE
590.003
1Sem: GraduateSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Marek Osinski
ARR
ECE
590.004
1Sem: GraduateSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Marek Osinski
ARR
ECE
595.001
3ST: Cybersecurity IISummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
ECE
595.002
3ST: Cybersecurity IISummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
ECE
595.003
1ST: Optimal Estimation&ControlSummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
ECE
595.004
1ST: Optimal Estimation&ControlSummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ENGL
1110.001
3Composition ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Stefan J Koekemoer
ARR
ENGL
1110.002
3Composition ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Stefan J Koekemoer
ARR
ENGL
1120.001
3Composition IISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Sarah M Worland
ARR
ENGL
1120.002
3Composition IISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Jessie K Bonafede
ARR
ENGL
1120.003
3Composition IISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Sarah M Worland
ARR
ENGL
2210.001
3Prof & Tech CommunicationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Lukus J Rattanapote-Malaney
ARR
ENGL
2210.002
3Prof & Tech CommunicationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Jane N Kalu
ARR
ENGL
2210.003
3Prof & Tech CommunicationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Lukus J Rattanapote-Malaney
ARR
ENGL
2210.004
3Prof & Tech CommunicationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Amarlie E Foster
ARR
ENGL
2210.005
3Prof & Tech CommunicationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Amarlie E Foster
ARR
ENGL
2310.001
3Intro Creative WritingSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Julie Shigekuni
ARR
ENGL
388.001
3T: Space-Age EpicSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Matthew R Hofer
ARR
ENGL
388.002
3T: The Gothic NovelSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Gail T Houston
ARR
ENGL
488.001
3American Lit, Film, & CultureSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Jesus Costantino
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
GEOG
1160.002
3Home Planet Land, Water & LifeSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Cody J Wiley
ARR
GEOG
1165.002
3People & PlaceSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Joni Palmer
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
HED
306.001
1Conflict MediationSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Megan Merchant
ARR
HED
333.001
3Emot Hlth Interp RelSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Jennifer A Escajeda
ARR
HED
371.001
3Intro to Public and Cmty HlthSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Angelica K Boyle
ARR
HED
477.001
3Stress ManagementSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Angelica K Boyle
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
HIST
1150.001
3Western Civilization ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
HIST
1150.002
3Western Civilization ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
HIST
1160.001
3Western Civilization IISummer 2020 - First Half Term
Staff ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
LLSS
493.002
3T: Indigenous PerspectivesSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Staff ARR
LLSS
493.010
3T: Curandero Traditional MedSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Jul. 6, 2020 - Jul. 31, 2020
Eliseo S Torres
ARR
LLSS
537.002
3Intl Lit for Young PeopleSummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
LLSS
593.003
3T: Indigenous PerspectivesSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Staff ARR
LLSS
593.004
3T: Curandero Traditional MedSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Jul. 6, 2020 - Jul. 31, 2020
Eliseo S Torres
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
LTAM
400.002
3T: Curandero Traditional MedSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Jul. 6, 2020 - Jul. 31, 2020
Eliseo S Torres
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
LAIS
309.001
3T: Student-Athlete IdentitySummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Crystle M Collier
ARR
LAIS
309.004
1 TO 3T: CncptClimateChange&PHPrep15Summer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Heidi H Rogers
ARR
LAIS
343.001
3Create Sell Bank ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
William K Szaroletta
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
LING
2110.001
3Intro Study Lang & LinguisticsSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Josefina Bittar Prieto
ARR
LING
490.001
3T: Language DocumentationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
LING
590.001
3T: Language DocumentationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
MATH
1130.001
3Survey of MathematicsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Karen K Champine
ARR
MATH
1215X.006
1Intermediate Algebra IASummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Laurel A Christensen
ARR
MATH
1215Y.006
1Intermediate Algebra IBSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Laurel A Christensen
ARR
MATH
1215Z.006
1Intermediate Algebra ICSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Laurel A Christensen
ARR
MATH
1220.004
3College AlgebraSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Phillip J Glass
ARR
MATH
1220.007
3College AlgebraSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Phillip J Glass
ARR
MATH
1350.003
3Intro StatisticsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Nina H Greenberg
ARR
MATH
1350.041
3Intro StatisticsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Nina H Greenberg
ARR
MATH
1350.042
3Intro StatisticsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Nina H Greenberg
ARR
MATH
1430.002
3Applications of Calculus ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Marina Popova
ARR
MATH
1430.003
3Applications of Calculus ISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Marina Popova
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ME
217.001
3Energy Environment & SocietySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Tariq Khraishi
ARR
ME
461.002
3ST: Mltbdy Dyn Usng ADAMS ViewSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
John J Russell
ARR
ME
542.001
3Deformation Analysis ModelingSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Yu-Lin Shen
ARR
ME
542.002
3Deformation Analysis ModelingSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Yu-Lin Shen
ARR
ME
561.001
3ST: Mltbdy Dyn Usng ADAMS ViewSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
John J Russell
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
MEDL
234.002
3Intro Clinical ImmunologySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Barbara J Masten
ARR
MEDL
315L.002
2Clinical SerologySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Margaret A Alba
ARR
MEDL
350L.002
2Clinical UrinalysisSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Elizabeth J Johnson
ARR
MEDL
463.002
2Laboratory Operations-MathSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Elena Trabaudo
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
MUS
375.001
3Beatles' Musical RevolutionSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Jeffrey S Piper
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
NATV
305.001
3Indig Self-Determination EducSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Leola R Paquin
ARR
NATV
305.002
3Indig Self-Determination EducSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Leola R Paquin
ARR
NATV
450.004
3T: Curandero Traditional MedSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Jul. 6, 2020 - Jul. 31, 2020
Eliseo S Torres
ARR
NATV
461.001
3Comty Base Lrning Indig ContxtSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Maria Y Teran
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
NMNC
3120.001
3Evidence-Based PracticeSummer 2020 - Nursing Full Term
Staff ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
OILS
320.001
3Info Mgmt for ProfessionalsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Sever M Bordeianu
ARR
OILS
470.001
3Workplace TrainingSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Sung P Kang
ARR
OILS
501.001
3Presentation TechnologiesSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Eliot H Knight
ARR
OILS
541.001
3The Adult LearnerSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Tracy L Hart
ARR
OILS
541.002
3The Adult LearnerSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Tracy L Hart
ARR
OILS
542.001
3Thry & Prac of Org LearningSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Amir Hedayati Mehdiabadi
ARR
OILS
542.002
3Thry & Prac of Org LearningSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Amir Hedayati Mehdiabadi
ARR
OILS
552.001
3Team Dev & FacilitationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Oleksandr Tkachenko
ARR
OILS
552.002
3Team Dev & FacilitationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Oleksandr Tkachenko
ARR
OILS
597.001
1CapstoneSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Victor W Law
ARR
OILS
597.002
1CapstoneSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Victor W Law
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
PHIL
1115.002
3Intro PhilosophySummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Michael A Rubio
ARR
PHIL
1120.002
3Logic, Reasning, Crit ThinkingSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Michael R Candelaria
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
POLS
1120.001
3American National GovernmentSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Jessica T Feezell
ARR
POLS
2140.001
3Intro Political AnalysisSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Alexis N Adams
ARR
POLS
302.001
3Comparative State PoliticsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Timothy B Krebs
ARR
POLS
512.001
3T: Issues in Amer National SecSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Todd Greentree

Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Jul. 24, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
FS  9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Dane Smith Hall
Room #: 132

POLS
512.002
3T: Amer Natl Sec Poly & ProcSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Mark J Peceny

Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Jul. 24, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
FS  9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Dane Smith Hall
Room #: 134

CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
PSY
302.040
3Psychology Research TechniquesSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Joshua W Maxwell
ARR
PSY
324.040
3Infant DevelopmentSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Paul G Lesnik
ARR
PSY
332.041
3Abnormal BehaviorSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Jennifer L Bennett
ARR
PSY
332.042
3Abnormal BehaviorSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Kristen N Vitek
ARR
PSY
344.001
3Human NeuropsychologySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Benjamin Clark
ARR
PSY
344.040
3Human NeuropsychologySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Benjamin Clark
ARR
PSY
347.040
3Drugs & BehaviorSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Nathan Pentkowski
ARR
PSY
360.040
3Human Learning & MemorySummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Eric M Jackson
ARR
PSY
364.040
3Psychology of PerceptionSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Eric M Jackson
ARR
PSY
374.040
3Cross Cultural PsychologySummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Belinda Vicuna Tellez
ARR
PSY
400.040
3History of PsychologySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
John E Dencoff
ARR
PSY
430.041
3Alcohol Use DisordersSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Simone Viljoen
ARR
PSY
450.001
3ST: Dementia Nerocog DisorderSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Jeanne E Knight
ARR
PSY
450.002
3ST: The Dreaming BrainSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Allen Butt
ARR
PSY
450.042
3ST: Forensic PsychologySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Simone Viljoen
ARR
PSY
450.044
3ST: Eating Disorders-ObesitySummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Jamie M Smith
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
PADM
538.002
3Non-Profit ManagementSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Steven G Meilleur

Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
MW  7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Online Synchronous

PADM
588.002
3Practice of NegotiationSummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
PADM
590.030
3Sem: BudgetToolsforPubHlth&AdmSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Agustin P Leon-Moreta

Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
TR  4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Online Synchronous

PADM
590.081
3Sem: HealthCare EthicsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Ronald Aldrich

Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
MW  4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Online Synchronous

PADM
590.082
3Sem: Disability,PubHlth,PubPolSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Anthony G Cahill

Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
MW  4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Online Synchronous

CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
PH
101.001
3Intro to Population HealthSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Terry A Schleder
ARR
PH
102.001
3Global Health ChallengesSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Randy H Schwartz
ARR
PH
460.002
1 TO 3ST: CncptClimateChangePHPrep15Summer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Heidi H Rogers
ARR
PH
560.001
1 TO 6ST: CncptClimate Chng &PH PrepSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Heidi H Rogers
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
RADS
330.001
2Patient CareSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Rebecca R Blankley
ARR
RADS
331.001
1Patient Care LabSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Lynnette M Trujillo
ARR
RADS
381.001
1Med Lang Systems RevSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Elizabeth Greer
ARR
RADS
406.001
3Cmty Engage & Service LearningSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Elizabeth Greer
ARR
RADS
410.002
3Physics Computed TomographySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Kathlynn K Roberts
ARR
RADS
411.002
3Physics Computed Tomography IISummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Kathlynn K Roberts
ARR
RADS
412.001
1Computed Tomo Physics ReviewSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Kathlynn K Roberts
ARR
RADS
412.002
1Computed Tomo Physics ReviewSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Kathlynn K Roberts
ARR
RADS
422.001
2Computed Tomography Clin IIISummer 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
RADS
422.002
2Computed Tomography Clin IIISummer 2020 - Open Learning
Jun. 1, 2020 - Aug. 14, 2020
Kathlynn K Roberts
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
RELG
1110.001
3Intro World ReligionsSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Daniel S Wolne
ARR
RELG
1110.003
3Intro World ReligionsSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Michael R Candelaria
ARR
RELG
2110.002
3Eastern ReligionsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Lisa A Gerber
ARR
RELG
2110.003
3Eastern ReligionsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Lisa A Gerber
ARR
RELG
347.002
3T: Curandero Traditional MedSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Jul. 6, 2020 - Jul. 31, 2020
Eliseo S Torres
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
SOC
380.001
3Intro to Research MethodsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Colin B Olson
ARR
SOC
420.002
3Race and InequalitySummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Jon M Williams
ARR
SOC
424.001
3Race Class & CrimeSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Colin B Olson
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
SPAN
1110.040
3Spanish ISummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Sandra M Martinez Lopez
ARR
SPAN
1110.041
3Spanish ISummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Fredy A Mendieta Rodriguez
ARR
SPAN
1110.042
3Spanish ISummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Selena Tran-Jurado
ARR
SPAN
1110.043
3Spanish ISummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Rachael E Newsom
ARR
SPAN
1110.044
3Spanish ISummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Luis S Hinojosa Cantu
ARR
SPAN
1120.041
3Spanish IISummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Andrea Duarte Madrazo
ARR
SPAN
301.040
3T: Cultura LatinoamericanaSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Carmen J Holguin-Chaparro
ARR
SPAN
301.041
3T: Curanderismo Part 1Summer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Mario E Del Angel Guevara
ARR
SPAN
301.042
3T: Latinx CultureSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Santiago R Vaquera
ARR
SPAN
302.040
3Dev Spanish Writing SkillsSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Yolanda M Sierra Aponte
ARR
SPAN
305.040
3Medical Spanish & Public HlthSummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Veronica L Plaza
ARR
SPAN
352.040
3Spanish Grammar in SocietySummer 2020 - First Half Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jun. 27, 2020
Desire Ramirez Urbaneja
ARR
SPAN
439.040
3T: Cultura LatinoamericanaSummer 2020 - Second Half Term
Jun. 29, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Carmen J Holguin-Chaparro
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
SHS
539.001
3T: Biling Acq: Clinical ImplSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 10, 2020
Carlos D Nye
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
UHON
201.001
3Sem: Intro to Human RightsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Sarita J Cargas
ARR
UHON
201.002
3Sem: Intro to Human RightsSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Sarita J Cargas
ARR
UHON
301.002
3Sem: Curandero Traditional MedSummer 2020 - Open Learning
Jul. 6, 2020 - Jul. 31, 2020
Eliseo S Torres
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
WMST
279.001
3T: Intro Southwest StudiesSummer 2020 - Full Term
Jun. 1, 2020 - Jul. 25, 2020
Sophie E Ell
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ACCT
2110.009
3Principles of Accounting IFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Ryan C Knight
ARR
ACCT
2120.003
3Principles of Accounting IIFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Ryan C Knight
ARR
ACCT
2120.014
3Principles of Accounting IIFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Ryan C Knight
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
AFST
1110.003
3Intro Africana StudiesFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Natasha B Howard
ARR
AFST
2110.003
3African American HistoryFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Staff ARR
AFST
307.001
3African Diaspora in the SWFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Natasha B Howard
ARR
AFST
397.040
3T: Civil Rights MovementFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Marsha K Hardeman
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
AMST
1110.002
3Intro Envir & Social JusticeFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Melissa B Bendt
ARR
AMST
1110.003
3Intro Envir & Social JusticeFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
AMST
1150.020
3Intro Southwest StudiesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Kara G Roanhorse
ARR
AMST
1150.021
3Intro Southwest StudiesFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Jennifer M Marley
ARR
AMST
1150.022
3Intro Southwest StudiesFall 2020 - First Half Term
Staff ARR
AMST
350.001
3T: Policing the CityFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Jennifer L Tucker

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
T  4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Online Remote
Room #: 1

AMST
357.001
3T: African Diaspora in the SWFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Natasha B Howard
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ANTH
1115.001
3Intro AnthropologyFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Keith M Prufer
ARR
ANTH
1115.005
3Intro AnthropologyFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Keith M Prufer
ARR
ANTH
1135.001
3Intro Biological AnthFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Sherry V Nelson
ARR
ANTH
1135.007
3Intro Biological AnthFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Martin N Muller
ARR
ANTH
1140.001
3Intro Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ANTH
1140.002
3Intro Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ANTH
1155.001
3Intro Linguistic AnthropologyFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Josefina Bittar Prieto
ARR
ANTH
1155.003
3Intro Linguistic AnthropologyFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Frances V Jones
ARR
ANTH
1155.005
3Intro Linguistic AnthropologyFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Lindsay J Morrone
ARR
ANTH
1170.001
3Human LifeFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ANTH
1170.003
3Human LifeFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Melissa E Thompson
ARR
ANTH
2175.002
3World ArchaeologyFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
James L Boone
ARR
ANTH
2190C.002
3Forensic AnthropologyFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ANTH
325.001
3Stone Age EuropeFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Emily L Jones
ARR
ANTH
360.002
3Human Behavioral EcologyFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Martin N Muller
ARR
ANTH
360.003
3Human Behavioral EcologyFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Martin N Muller
ARR
ANTH
420.002
3T: Museum Collection MgmtFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Caroline Goldthorpe
ARR
ANTH
525.001
3Stone Age EuropeFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Emily L Jones
ARR
ANTH
570.002
3Adv T: Museum Collection MgmtFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Caroline Goldthorpe
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ARCH
1120.010
3Intro ArchitectureFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Efthimios Maniatis
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ARTE
472.002
3Art Crit & Aesth for TeachersFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Justin Makemson
ARR
ARTE
572.001
3Art Crit Aestetics TchrsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Justin Makemson
ARR
ARTE
585.001
3Resrch Appl Art EdFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Geralyn Yu
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ALBS
2110.005
3Business of Being an ArtistFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Laurel J Lovell
ARR
ALBS
365.001
3Social Media Arts MarketingFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Joni Palmer
ARR
ALBS
450.001
3Business Planning for the ArtsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Katie M Dukes-Walker
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ARTS
440.001
3Art & Ecol: Grant & ProposalFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Andrea Polli
ARR
ARTS
540.001
3Art & Ecol: Grant & ProposalFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Andrea Polli
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ASTR
1115.010
3Intro AstronomyFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ASTR
1115L.021
1Intro Astronomy LabFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
BIOL
1110.002
3General BiologyFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Satya M Witt
ARR
BIOL
1110.100
3General BiologyFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Satya M Witt
ARR
BIOL
1110L.003
1General Biology LabFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Satya M Witt
ARR
BIOL
1110L.004
1General Biology LabFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Satya M Witt
ARR
BIOL
1140.100
3Biology for Health SciencesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Thomas L Kennedy
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
BME
558.002
3Methods Analy BioengineeringFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
William P Bricker

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Online Synchronous

CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CBE
412.080
3Charac Methods NanostructuresFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Abhaya K Datye
ARR
CBE
486.002
3Intro Stats & Design ExpmntsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Elizabeth L Dirk
ARR
CBE
486.003
3Intro Stats & Design ExpmntsFall 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
CBE
512.002
3Charac Methods NanostructuresFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Abhaya K Datye
ARR
CBE
512.080
3Charac Methods NanostructuresFall 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
CBE
521.003
3Advanced Transport Phenomena lFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Shuya Wei

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Online Synchronous

CBE
525.080
3Meth Analy Nuc Chem & Bio EngrFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
William P Bricker

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Online Synchronous

CBE
586.002
3Intro Stats & Design ExpmntsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Elizabeth L Dirk
ARR
CBE
586.003
3Intro Stats & Design ExpmntsFall 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CHEM
1105.001
2Preparation College ChemistryFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Kuang-Chiu Ho
ARR
CHEM
469.080
3Charac Methods NanostructuresFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Abhaya K Datye
ARR
CHEM
569.080
3Charac Methods NanostructuresFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Abhaya K Datye
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CCS
310.002
3Immigration & AssimilationFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Jacobo Baca
ARR
CCS
310.003
3Immigration & AssimilationFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Jacobo Baca
ARR
CCS
330.001
3Transnational Latina FeminismsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Cassie L Smith
ARR
CCS
330.002
3Transnational Latina FeminismsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Cassie L Smith
ARR
CCS
332.080
3Intro to Chicana StudiesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Patricia M Perea

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Online Synchronous

CCS
342.002
3Race Cultr Gend Class Hist NMFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Carmen R Samora
ARR
CCS
342.003
3Race Cultr Gend Class Hist NMFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Theresa J Cordova
ARR
CCS
370.002
3Cultural StudiesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Martha V Medina
ARR
CCS
384.001
3Community-Based LearningFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Joe L Garcia
ARR
CCS
384.002
3Community-Based LearningFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Joe L Garcia
ARR
CCS
393.001
3T: Curanderismo Part 1Fall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Eliseo S Torres
ARR
CCS
460.001
3Latinos in a Global SocietyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
David F Garcia
ARR
CCS
460.002
3Latinos in a Global SocietyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
David F Garcia
ARR
CCS
480.002
3New Approaches in CCSFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Stephanie M Sanchez
ARR
CCS
480.003
3New Approaches in CCSFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Stephanie M Sanchez
ARR
CCS
490.001
3Adv Sem: Chicana Chicano StudyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Jose Luis Serrano Najera
ARR
CCS
490.002
3Adv Sem: Chicana Chicano StudyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Jose Luis Serrano Najera
ARR
CCS
493.009
3ST: Lit y CulturaFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Dora E Careaga-Coleman
ARR
CCS
493.016
3ST: Lit y PeriodismoFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Patricia Rosas Lopategui
ARR
CCS
530.001
3Transnational Latina FeminismsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Cassie L Smith
ARR
CCS
530.002
3Transnational Latina FeminismsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Cassie L Smith
ARR
CCS
551.002
3Cultural ExpressionsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Laura E Belmonte
ARR
CCS
551.003
3Cultural ExpressionsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Laura E Belmonte
ARR
CCS
552.002
3Res Methods & Data AnalysisFall 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
CCS
580.002
3New Approaches in CCSFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Stephanie M Sanchez
ARR
CCS
580.003
3New Approaches in CCSFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Stephanie M Sanchez
ARR
CCS
590.001
3Adv Sem: Chicana Chicano StudyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Jose Luis Serrano Najera
ARR
CCS
590.002
3Adv Sem: Chicana Chicano StudyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Jose Luis Serrano Najera
ARR
CCS
593.005
3ST: Lit y PeriodismoFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Patricia Rosas Lopategui
ARR
CCS
593.007
3ST: Lit y CulturaFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Dora E Careaga-Coleman
ARR
CCS
593.008
3ST: Community Based LearningFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Joe L Garcia
ARR
CCS
593.011
3ST: Lit y CulturaFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Dora E Careaga-Coleman
ARR
CCS
593.018
3ST: Race Cultr Gend Hist NMFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Carmen R Samora
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CELR
175.001
3Intro Civic & Community EngageFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Frank Mirabal
ARR
CELR
391.005
3T: Community-Based Rsrch I-CBRFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Monica M Kowal
ARR
CELR
391.006
3T: Comty Org for Transf ChangeFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Monica M Kowal
ARR
CELR
392.001
3T: Global SL Leadership - SLFall 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CE
474.002
3Prin Written Constr DocumentsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Sheryl Dodd-Hansen
ARR
CE
477.003
3Project ControlsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Mark D Russell
ARR
CE
570.001
3Simulation Design of Const OpsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
CE
570.003
3Simulation Design of Const OpsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
CE
571.001
3Sustainable Design & ConstructFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Susan B Halter
ARR
CE
571.002
3Sustainable Design & ConstructFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Susan B Halter
ARR
CE
574.002
3Prin Written Constr DocumentsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Sheryl Dodd-Hansen
ARR
CE
574.003
3Prin Written Constr DocumentsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Sheryl Dodd-Hansen
ARR
CE
577.002
3Project ControlsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Mark D Russell
ARR
CE
577.003
3Project ControlsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Mark D Russell
ARR
CE
598.004
3Sel T: Resil and Dec MakingFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Mahmoud Reda Taha

Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Dec. 10, 2020 - Dec. 11, 2020
RF  9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

CE
598.005
3Sel T: Intro Resil & DecMakingFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Mahmoud Reda Taha

Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Oct. 6, 2020 - Oct. 7, 2020
TW  9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CLST
1110.002
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Kristin B Dupree
ARR
CLST
1110.003
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Logan W Kottler
ARR
CLST
1110.004
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Staff ARR
CLST
1110.005
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Staff ARR
CLST
1110.006
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Luke Gorton
ARR
CLST
1110.007
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Luke Gorton
ARR
CLST
1110.008
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Staff ARR
CLST
1110.009
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Staff ARR
CLST
1110.010
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Staff ARR
CLST
1110.011
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Lauren W Brown
ARR
CLST
1110.012
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Noah Holt
ARR
CLST
1110.013
3Greek MythologyFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Lauren Alberti
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CJ
300.002
3Theories of CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Janice N Hersey
ARR
CJ
300.009
3Theories of CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Nina M Cooper
ARR
CJ
301.002
3Communication Research MethodsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Evan S Ashworth
ARR
CJ
301.003
3Communication Research MethodsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Kamela Rasmussen
ARR
CJ
314.004
3Intercultural CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Susana Martinez Guillem
ARR
CJ
314.009
3Intercultural CommunicationFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Abdissa B Zerai
ARR
CJ
314.016
3Intercultural CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Michael A Lechuga
ARR
CJ
318.002
3Language, Thought & BehaviorFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Evan S Ashworth
ARR
CJ
318.003
3Language, Thought & BehaviorFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Abdissa B Zerai
ARR
CJ
323.002
3Nonverbal CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Sophie D Jones
ARR
CJ
323.004
3Nonverbal CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
CJ
323.006
3Nonverbal CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
CJ
327.003
3Persuasive CommunicationFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Kathy L Isaacson
ARR
CJ
327.004
3Persuasive CommunicationFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Kathy L Isaacson
ARR
CJ
327.005
3Persuasive CommunicationFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Kathy L Isaacson
ARR
CJ
327.006
3Persuasive CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Keisuke Kimura
ARR
CJ
333.001
3Professional CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Dirk C Duran-Gibson
ARR
CJ
333.002
3Professional CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Dirk C Duran-Gibson
ARR
CJ
333.003
3Professional CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Crystle LaCroix
ARR
CJ
337.001
3Rhetorical TheoryFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Marco Briziarelli
ARR
CJ
340.001
3Communication in OrganizationsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Cleophas T Muneri
ARR
CJ
340.002
3Communication in OrganizationsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Cleophas T Muneri
ARR
CJ
340.003
3Communication in OrganizationsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Nina M Cooper
ARR
CJ
344.002
3InterviewingFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
CJ
365.001
3History of MediaFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Judith M White
ARR
CJ
365.004
3History of MediaFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Judith M White
ARR
CJ
367.001
3Social Media for JournalistsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Mohammad Yousuf
ARR
CJ
367.002
3Social Media for JournalistsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Mohammad Yousuf
ARR
CJ
374.001
3Design & Visual Presentation IFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Carolina R Contreras
ARR
CJ
374.002
3Design & Visual Presentation IFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Carolina R Contreras
ARR
CJ
374.005
3Design & Visual Presentation IFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Carolina R Contreras
ARR
CJ
387.001
3Intro Strategic CommunicationFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Marco Briziarelli
ARR
CJ
387.002
3Intro Strategic CommunicationFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Marco Briziarelli
ARR
CJ
389.001
3Creative ConceptsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Carolina R Contreras
ARR
CJ
389.003
3Creative ConceptsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Carolina R Contreras
ARR
CJ
390.001
3Strategic WritingFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Allison K Balder
ARR
CJ
390.002
3Strategic WritingFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Allison K Balder
ARR
CJ
391.002
3Strategic Social MediaFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Nana Kwame Osei Fordjour
ARR
CJ
391.003
3Strategic Social MediaFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Nana Kwame Osei Fordjour
ARR
CJ
400.002
3Sr Sem Perspectives on CommFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Susana Martinez Guillem
ARR
CJ
478.001
3Media Theory and ResearchFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Cleophas T Muneri
ARR
CJ
478.002
3Media Theory and ResearchFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Cleophas T Muneri
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
CS
361L.002
3Data Struct & AlgorithmsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Thomas Hayes

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Online Synchronous

CS
530.081
3Geometric & Prob Methods in CSFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Lance R Williams

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MWF  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
Online Synchronous

CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
COUN
1110.001
3Intro Human ServicesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Erica A Merrill
ARR
COUN
1120.002
3Intro Helping SkillsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Monique N Rodriguez
ARR
COUN
2110.001
3Intro Group DynamicsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Jeanmarie Keim
ARR
COUN
310.001
3Harm Reduction & Crisis IntervFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Kristopher M Goodrich
ARR
COUN
493.001
3T: Women, Medicine, and HealthFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Justina Trott
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
DANC
1110.005
3Dance AppreciationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Melissa G Velasco
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
DEHY
330.001
2Dental Health Ed IFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christina Calleros
ARR
DEHY
335.003
2Dental Office EmergFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christina Calleros
ARR
DEHY
400.002
3Current IssuesFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christina Calleros
ARR
DEHY
407.001
1ProblemsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
407.002
3ProblemsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
410.002
3DH Research MethodsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Diana B Aboytes
ARR
DEHY
410.003
3DH Research MethodsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
440.002
3Extramural ExperFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
502.001
3DH Instr. Strat.Fall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Demetra D Logothetis
ARR
DEHY
504.001
1 TO 6DH InternshipFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
505.001
3Clinical Teaching & AdminFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Demetra D Logothetis
ARR
DEHY
507.001
3ProblemsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
510.001
3DH ResearchFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
560.001
3Nonthesis ProjectFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
DEHY
599.001
1 TO 6DH ThesisFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christine N Nathe
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ECON
2110.001
3Macroeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Xiaoxue Li
ARR
ECON
2110.003
3Macroeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Matias Fontenla
ARR
ECON
2110.004
3Macroeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Avinandan Chakraborty
ARR
ECON
2110.005
3Macroeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
ECON
2110.006
3Macroeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Thaneshwar P Paneru
ARR
ECON
2110.007
3Macroeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ECON
2110.021
3Macroeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
ECON
2110.022
3Macroeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Xiaoxue Li
ARR
ECON
2120.003
3Microeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
ECON
2120.004
3Microeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Aditi Sarkar
ARR
ECON
2120.006
3Microeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Aditi Sarkar
ARR
ECON
2120.008
3Microeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Jingjing Wang
ARR
ECON
2120.009
3Microeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Claudia Diaz Fuentes
ARR
ECON
2120.011
3Microeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
David Van Der Goes
ARR
ECON
2120.012
3Microeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ECON
2120.014
3Microeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Sarah S Stith
ARR
ECON
2120.016
3Microeconomic PrinciplesFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
ECON
2130.002
3Personal InvestingFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Philip T Ganderton
ARR
ECON
300.001
3Intermediate Microeconomics IFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
ECON
300.002
3Intermediate Microeconomics IFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
ECON
300.004
3Intermediate Microeconomics IFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ECON
303.002
3Intermediate Macroeconomics IFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
David S Dixon
ARR
ECON
303.003
3Intermediate Macroeconomics IFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
David S Dixon
ARR
ECON
303.004
3Intermediate Macroeconomics IFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
David S Dixon
ARR
ECON
307.001
3Economics ToolsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
ECON
307.002
3Economics ToolsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Cristina Reiser
ARR
ECON
307.003
3Economics ToolsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Andrew L Goodkind
ARR
ECON
309.001
3Intro Stats & EconometricsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
David S Dixon
ARR
ECON
309.002
3Intro Stats & EconometricsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
David S Dixon
ARR
ECON
309.005
3Intro Stats & EconometricsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Claudia Diaz Fuentes
ARR
ECON
315.002
3Money and BankingFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Brady P Horn
ARR
ECON
330.001
3Consumer EconomicsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Matias Fontenla
ARR
ECON
330.002
3Consumer EconomicsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Matias Fontenla
ARR
ECON
335.001
3Health EconomicsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
David Van Der Goes
ARR
ECON
335.002
3Health EconomicsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
David Van Der Goes
ARR
ECON
408.002
3Economic Forecasting MethodsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Xiaoyang Wang
ARR
ECON
408.003
3Economic Forecasting MethodsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Xiaoyang Wang
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
EDUC
1120.002
3Intro to EducationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Gabrielle H Pretto
ARR
EDUC
1120.003
3Intro to EducationFall 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
EDUC
321L.003
3Teaching Social Studies K-8Fall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Eduardo E Pena
ARR
EDUC
330L.002
3Reading & Diversity IFall 2020 - First Half Term
Staff ARR
EDUC
330L.005
3Reading & Diversity IFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Krystal F Wood-Kofonow
ARR
EDUC
330L.006
3Reading & Diversity IFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Krystal F Wood-Kofonow
ARR
EDUC
331L.002
3Reading & Diversity IIFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Irene Welch-Mooney
ARR
EDUC
333L.001
3Teaching Language Arts K-8Fall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Irene Welch-Mooney
ARR
EDUC
421.003
3Teaching Social Studies K-8Fall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Eduardo E Pena
ARR
EDUC
438.008
3Techng Read Writ Content FieldFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Frances K Vitali
ARR
EDUC
500.001
3Research Applications EducFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Trenia L Walker
ARR
EDUC
502.002
3Advanced Instruct StrategiesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Cheryl A Torrez
ARR
EDUC
520.001
3Effective TeachingFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Elizabeth D Torres Velasquez
ARR
EDUC
531.002
3Reading & Diversity IIFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Irene Welch-Mooney
ARR
EDUC
531.003
3Reading & Diversity IIFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Irene Welch-Mooney
ARR
EDUC
595.002
3 TO 6Advanced Field ExperienceFall 2020 - Open Learning
Aug. 5, 2020 - Dec. 11, 2020
Allison F Stansbury
ARR
EDUC
595.004
3 TO 6Advanced Field ExperienceFall 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ECE
203.003
3Circuit Analysis IFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Charles B Fleddermann
ARR
ECE
213.003
3Circuit Analysis IIFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Tarief Mohamed F Elshafiey Alakrat

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
213.080
3Circuit Analysis IIFall 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
ECE
340.003
3Probabilistic Methods in EngFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Jose L Palacios

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
Online Synchronous

Dec. 11, 2020
F  7:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Online Remote
Room #: 1

ECE
371.003
3Materials & DevicesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Tito Busani

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
439.002
3Intr Digital Signal ProcessingFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Ramiro Jordan

Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  11:15 AM - 1:45 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
460.080
3Microwave EngineeringFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christos G Christodoulou

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
482.002
3Electric Drives & TransformersFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Salvador Portillo

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
488.003
3Smart Grid TechnologiesFall 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
ECE
495.001
3ST: Directed EnergyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Edl Schamiloglu

Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Oct. 8, 2020 - Oct. 9, 2020
RF  9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
ONLINE MAX

ECE
495.080
3ST: Plasma Physics IFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Mark A Gilmore

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
500.002
3Theory of Linear SystemsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Rafael Fierro

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
506.003
3Optimization TheoryFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Marios S Pattichis

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
516.002
3Computer VisionFall 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
ECE
517.001
3Machine LearningFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Manuel Martinez-Ramon
ARR
ECE
517.003
3Machine LearningFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Manuel Martinez-Ramon

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  9:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Online Synchronous

ECE
517.005
3Machine LearningFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Manuel Martinez-Ramon
ARR
ECE
522.003
3 Hrdwr Sftwr Codesign FPGAsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
James F Plusquellic
ARR
ECE
522.005
3 Hrdwr Sftwr Codesign FPGAsFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
James F Plusquellic
ARR
ECE
529.001
3Intro Technical CybersecurityFall 2020 - First Half Term
Staff ARR
ECE
529.002
3Intro Technical CybersecurityFall 2020 - First Half Term
Staff ARR
ECE
534.080
3Plasma Physics IFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Mark A Gilmore

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
535.001
3Satellite CommunicationsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Tarief Mohamed F Elshafiey Alakrat
ARR
ECE
535.002
3Satellite CommunicationsFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Tarief Mohamed F Elshafiey Alakrat
ARR
ECE
537.003
3Foundations of ComputingFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Jose L Palacios

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Online Synchronous

Sep. 22, 2020
T  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Mechanical Engineering
Room #: 214

Oct. 20, 2020
T  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Mechanical Engineering
Room #: 214

Dec. 10, 2020
R  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Mechanical Engineering
Room #: 214

ECE
540.002
3Advanced NetworkingFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Mihail Devetsikiotis

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
540.003
3Advanced NetworkingFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Mihail Devetsikiotis
ARR
ECE
540.006
3Advanced NetworkingFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Mihail Devetsikiotis
ARR
ECE
555.002
3Foundations of Engineering EMFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Edl Schamiloglu

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  9:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Online Synchronous

ECE
560.080
3Microwave EngineeringFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christos G Christodoulou

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
562.002
3Electronics RF DesignFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christos G Christodoulou

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
563.002
3Comp Methods ElectromagneticsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Viktoriia Babicheva

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
564.003
3Guided Wave OpticsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Marek Osinski

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
M  4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
582.002
3Electric Drives & TransformersFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Salvador Portillo

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
MW  1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
588.003
3Smart Grid TechnologiesFall 2020 - Full Term
Staff ARR
ECE
590.003
1Sem: GraduateFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Marek Osinski

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
F  3:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Online Synchronous

ECE
590.004
1Sem: GraduateFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Marek Osinski
ARR
ECE
590.005
1Sem: GraduateFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Marek Osinski
ARR
ECE
595.003
3ST: Cybersec & Nat’l SecurityFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Christopher C Lamb

Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Oct. 8, 2020 - Oct. 9, 2020
RF  9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
ONLINE MAX

ECE
595.004
3ST: Directed EnergyFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Edl Schamiloglu

Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Oct. 8, 2020 - Oct. 9, 2020
RF  9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
ONLINE MAX

ECE
595.007
3ST: Cybersecurity IIFall 2020 - First Half Term
Staff ARR
ECE
595.008
3ST: Cybersecurity IIFall 2020 - First Half Term
Staff ARR
ECE
595.009
2ST: Stochastic ProcessesFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Balasubramaniam Santhanam
ARR
ECE
595.010
2ST: Stochastic ProcessesFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Balasubramaniam Santhanam
ARR
ECE
595.012
3ST: Intro to Quantum ComputingFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Tameem Albash

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
TR  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Online Synchronous

CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
EMS
120.001
3Intro To EMS SystemsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Matthew T Wolf
ARR
EMS
120.002
3Intro To EMS SystemsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Matthew T Wolf
ARR
EMS
309.002
3Prehospital Med and OpsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Lindsay M Eakes
ARR
EMS
411.001
3EMS Systems Mgmt & Pub PolicyFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Kurt M Krumperman
ARR
EMS
455.001
3Disaster and Emerg ManagFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Kyah R Spence
ARR
EMS
458.002
3International DisastersFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Debra D Boehme
ARR
EMS
469.001
3Epidemiology and StatisticsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Danielle Albright
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ENGL
1110.008
3Composition IFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Ying Xu
ARR
ENGL
1110.009
3Composition IFall 2020 - First Half Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Oct. 10, 2020
Ying Xu
ARR
ENGL
1120.011
3Composition IIFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Ying Xu
ARR
ENGL
1120.013
3Composition IIFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Ying Xu
ARR
ENGL
1120.021
3Composition IIFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
1120.023
3Composition IIFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
1120.024
3Composition IIFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
2120.021
3Intermediate CompositionFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Rachael G Reynolds
ARR
ENGL
2210.018
3Prof & Tech CommunicationFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
2210.021
3Prof & Tech CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
2210.022
3Prof & Tech CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
2210.023
3Prof & Tech CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
2210.025
3Prof & Tech CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
2210.026
3Prof & Tech CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
2210.027
3Prof & Tech CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
2210.028
3Prof & Tech CommunicationFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
2210.029
3Prof & Tech CommunicationFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
ENGL
2310.007
3Intro Creative WritingFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Mario J Montoya
ARR
ENGL
2640.001
3British Literature IIFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Gail T Houston
ARR
ENGL
304.002
3Bible as LiteratureFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Kelly R Van Andel
ARR
ENGL
338.001
3T: Immigration: Russian FactorFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Irina V Meier
ARR
ENGL
352.010
3Early ShakespeareFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Marissa Greenberg
ARR
ENGL
356.001
319th C British & Irish LitFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Gail T Houston
ARR
ENGL
417.001
3EditingFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Stephen L Benz
ARR
ENGL
499.001
1 TO 3InternshipFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Andrew Bourelle
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
ENVS
1130.003
3The Blue PlanetFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Tobias P Fischer
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
FDMA
2110.003
3Intro Film StudiesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Becky L Peterson
ARR
FDMA
2768.002
3Intro Game DevelopmentFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Nathan D Fabian
ARR
FDMA
405.001
3Advanced Maya ProductionFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Bradley A Swardson
ARR
CRNCourse#CreditsCourse TitlePart of TermInstructorClass Schedule
GEOG
1115.002
3Maps & GIScienceFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Caitlin L Lippitt
ARR
GEOG
1115L.003
1Maps & GIScience LabFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Staff ARR
GEOG
1160.002
3Home Planet Land, Water & LifeFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Caitlin L Lippitt
ARR
GEOG
1160L.002
1Home Planet LabFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Chris S Duvall
ARR
GEOG
1165.003
3People & PlaceFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Cody J Wiley
ARR
GEOG
381L.004
4Intro Geographic Info SystemsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Boleslo E Romero
ARR
GEOG
427.002
3Intro Programming for GISFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Xi Gong
ARR
GEOG
450.002
3Hazards & DisastersFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Caitlin L Lippitt
ARR
GEOG
466.001
3The CityFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Jennifer L Tucker

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
T  4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Online Remote
Room #: 1

GEOG
483L.002
4Remote Sensing FundamentalsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christopher Lippitt
ARR
GEOG
487L.002
3Spatial Analysis and ModelingFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Yan Lin
ARR
GEOG
488L.002
3GIS Concepts and TechniquesFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Boleslo E Romero
ARR
GEOG
499.002
3T: The COVID-19 PandemicFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Staff ARR
GEOG
499.004
3T: EnvirSecurity:COVIDPandemicFall 2020 - Second Half Term
Oct. 12, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Chris S Duvall
ARR
GEOG
522.002
3Intro to Spatial Data MgmtFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Karl K Benedict

Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
ONLINE MAX

Aug. 19, 2020
W  5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ONLINE MAX

Sep. 9, 2020
W  5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ONLINE MAX

Oct. 8, 2020
R  5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ONLINE MAX

Nov. 4, 2020
W  5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ONLINE MAX

Dec. 2, 2020
W  5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ONLINE MAX

GEOG
527.002
3Intro Programming for GISFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Xi Gong
ARR
GEOG
581L.002
3Intro GIS for Grad StudentsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Xi Gong
ARR
GEOG
583L.002
4Remote Sensing FundamentalsFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Christopher Lippitt
ARR
GEOG
587L.002
3Spatial Analysis and ModelingFall 2020 - Full Term
Aug. 17, 2020 - Dec. 12, 2020
Yan Lin
ARR